Enjoy "Mill Creek @ Home"
Mill Creek
275 BAYVILLE AVE, Bayville, NY
Starters

Buffalo Chicken Spring Rolls
Vermont cheddar, bleu cheese, scallions, hot sauce$17.00
Truffle Honey Burrata
Pinot Noir poached pears, toasted almonds,champagne vinaigrette$19.00
Cheeseburger Sliders
Bacon, cheddar, potato buns$17.00
Chicken Wings
Hot sauce, bleu cheese dressing, celery$18.00
Chili Pop Shrimp
Baby shrimp, sweet Thai chili sauce$19.00
French Onion Soup
$13.00
Kung Pao Cauliflower
crispy cauliflower, Kung Pao sauce, scallions$17.00
Little Neck Clams Oreganata
Roasted garlic, white wine, olive oil, parmesan bread crumbs$16.00
Lobster Bisque
$14.00
Potato & Cheese Pierogies
Bacon brown butter, chive sour cream$15.00
Loaded Skins
blackened filet mignon, smoked bacon, melted cheddar, sour cream, crispy onions$18.00
Pretzel Baked Brie
Brown Sugar and Fig Jam$15.00
Roasted Brussel Sprouts
maple brown butter, smoked bacon, crispy onions$17.00
Skillet Meatballs
Homemade Meatballs, Melted Mozzarella, Pomodoro$16.00
Spinach Fondue
Tri-color tortilla chips$17.00
Tuna Poke
Ahi tuna, mango salsa, soy ginger, sesame seeds, microgreens$21.00
Tuscan Calamari
Fried calamari, marinara, lemon, horseradish aioli$19.00
Tavern Mussel Pots
Salads

Tavern Market Salad
Baby greens, garden vegetables, choice of dressing$16.00
Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine, Caesar dressing, parmesan crouton$16.00
Iceberg Wedge
Applewood smoked bacon, red onion, chopped tomatoes, bleu cheese dressing$17.00
Country Salad
Baby field greens, dried cranberries, candied walnuts, Maytag bleu cheese, balsamic vinaigrette$16.00
Mediterranean Salad
cucumber, red onions, Kalamata olives, feta, baby greens, grape tomatoes, garbanzo beans, Greek vinaigrette (Vegan - without cheese)$17.00
Handhelds

Prime Angus Burger
GRILLED 10oz PRIME ANGUS BURGER$22.00
Plant Based Beyond Burger
$20.00
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Lettuce, tomato, special sauce$22.00
Grilled Chicken Club
Apple wood smoked bacon, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, mayo$22.00
Steak Sandwich
Toasted garlic roll, mushrooms, sautéed onions, melted mozzarella, horseradish mayo$29.00
Grilled Shrimp BLT Wrap
(grilled or blackened) shaved cabbage, mango salsa, avocado, cilantro lime crema$24.00
Grilled Fish Tacos
avocado, pico de gallo, lettuce, corn tortilla$21.00
Blackened Fish Tacos
avocado, pico de gallo, lettuce, corn tortilla$21.00
House Specialities

Chicken Scarpariello
Italian sausage, hot cherry peppers, lemon, white wine, garlic, rosemary, roasted potatoes$32.00
Roasted Half Chicken
sauteed spinach, mashed potatoes, natural chicken jus GF$34.00
Sauteed Chicken
Diced Roma tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil, toasted pine nuts, lemon scampi olive oil, parmesan roasted potatoes$31.00Chicken Cordon Blue
ham, gruyère, mustard beurre blanc, charred broccoli, toasted almonds, potato croquette$32.00
Pork Chop
pancetta, broccoli rabe, cherry peppers, roasted potatoes, pan jus$38.00
Eggplant & Ravioli Vodka
$27.00
Sole Oreganata
Jumbo shrimp, mussels, tomatoes, sautéed spinach, roasted garlic-lemon-olive oil, angel hair$34.00
Sauerbraten Short Ribs
Mustard herb späetzle, braised red cabbage$36.00
Meatloaf
crispy onions, country gravy, sautéed vegetables, mashed potatoes$27.00
Shepards Pie
ground beef, carrots, peas, fresh herb jus, mashed potato crust$26.00
Cedar Plank Roasted Norwegian Salmon
Cedar Plank Roasted Norwegian Salmon, maple roasted Brussels sprouts, stone mustard sauce$36.00
Steaks / Chops
Mains

Chicken Francaise
$30.00
Chicken Parmesan
Choice of Side$30.00
Chicken Schnitzel
Mushroom gravy, Choice of Side$30.00
Grilled Jumbo Shrimp
Choice of Side$34.00Blackened Jumbo Shrimp
Choice of Side$34.00
Jumbo Shrimp Francaise
Choice of Side$34.00
Jumbo Shrimp Oreganata
$34.00
Jumbo Shrimp Scampi
Choice of Side$34.00Jumbo Shrimp Piccata
$34.00
Sole Francaise
Choice of Side$30.00
Sole Oregnata
Choice of Side$30.00
Eggplant Parmesan
Basil pomodoro, Choice of Side$26.00Blackened Norwegian Salmon
Choice of Side$36.00
Grilled Norwegian Salmon
Choice of Side$36.00
Sesame Crusted Tuna
Choice of Side$33.00
Grilled Chicken
Choice of Side$30.00
Blackened Chicken
Choice of Side$30.00
Noodles

Angel Hair & Chicken
Spinach, diced tomatoes, basil, fresh mozzarella, roasted garlic white wine$27.00
Mac & Cheese
Cheddar cheese, American cheese, fresh cream$22.00
Linguine Clam Sauce
Whole littleneck & fresh chopped clams, red or white$29.00
Linguine Seafood
Jumbo shrimp, calamari, clams, mussels, white wine- garlic- olive oil or fra diavlo$35.00
Linguini & Meatballs
Homemade meatballs, pomodoro, parmesan$26.00
Linguini Bolagnese
meat sauce, pomodoro or vodka sauce$28.00
Rigatoni & Blackened Skirt Steak
Gorgonzola, spinach, porcini mushroom-sage cream sauce$35.00
Rigatoni Ala Vodka
Pomodoro, fresh cream, vodka, parmesan, crushed red pepper$26.00
Rigatoni Sausage
cannelini beans, cherry peppers, white wine, roasted garlic, olive oil$27.00
Three Cheese Ravioli
Melted mozzarella, basil pomodoro$27.00
Zucchini Linguini Shrimp
Roasted tomato-white wine-garlic broth$34.00
Zucchini Linguini
(VEGAN) Roasted tomato-white wine-garlic broth$22.00
Dessert
Sides

Creamed Spinach
$10.00
Sautéed Spinach
$10.00
Steamed Spinach
$10.00
Burnt Broccoli
$10.00
Sautéed Broccoli
$10.00
Steamed Broccoli
$10.00
Spaetzle
$10.00
Sautéed Veg
$10.00
Steamed Veg
$10.00
Roasted Brussel Sprouts
$10.00
Braised Red Cabbage
$10.00
Fries
$10.00
Sweet Potato Fries
$10.00
Grilled Sweet Potatos
$10.00
Truffel Fries
$12.00Onion Rings
$10.00
Potato Croquette
$10.00
Mac & Cheese
$10.00
Mashed Potato
$10.00
Baked Potato
$10.00
Loaded baked potato
$11.00
Roasted Potato
$10.00
Side Pasta
$10.00
Shrimp Risotto
$15.00
Risotto
$10.00Grilled Sweet Potato
$10.00










